Home About CKRS Admissions Academics Student Life Athletics Parents Alumni Support CKRS Contact Us
Athletics
King's Run
Athletics Calendar
Field Hockey
Cross Country
Basketball
Track & Field
Athletic Forms and CKRS Release Forms
Athletic Committee
Sports News and Awards
Coach's Corner
Gym Schedule

Sports News and Awards

Annual CKRS Athletic Awards

The Jim Crawford Award is presented to the Outstanding athlete in a specific sport. The winner has excelled in their sport throughout the season and destinguished themselves in teamwork, commitment and abilty to thier team, the sport and the CKRS community.

The Father Dever Award is presented is presented for Sportsmanship in a specific sport. The winner shows respect for coaches, officials, opponents and teammates and show Honesty to the sport by playing by the rules and in their character.

The CKRS Outstanding Knight and Lady Knight Awards is presented to a graduating senior athlete who has participated in multiple sports and exhibited athletic excellence, community service and leadership during their years at CKRS. This award was first given in 2019/2020.

CKRS Athletics Past Winners

2019/2020 School Year

Jim Crawford Award

Isabella Farnoly/Josette Degour - Field Hockey

Carley Troy/Mark Armstrong - Cross-Country

Elle Kilgannon/Gabe Blum - Basketball

Sydney Urbach/Gabe Blum - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Kayla Dever - Field Hockey

Elle Kilgannon/Patrick McInerney - Cross-Country

Kayla Dever/John McCormick - Basketball

Alexa Foster/Paul Coehlo - Track & Field

Outstanding Athlete Award

2020 Outstanding Knight Athlete - Mark Armstrong

2020 Outstanding Lady Knight Athlete - Kayla Dever

 

2018/2019 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Lilli Santomauro - Field Hockey

Anne Earp/Braelen Crump - Cross-Country

Carly O'Callaghan/Braelen Crump/Tyler Levins - Basketball

Lilli Santomauro/Braelen Crump - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Maddie Armstrong - Field Hockey

Samantha Hatch/Tyler Levins - Cross-Country

Ella Ungaro/Joey Nugent - Basketball

Bella Miller/Aidan Knecht - Track & Field

2017/2018 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Lauren DeShayes - Field Hockey

Emma Shannon/Danny Dever - Cross-Country

Lily McBride/Danny Dever - Basketball

Lilli Santomauro/Michael Cruz - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Maddie McLister - Field Hockey

Anne Earp/Michael Cruz - Cross-Country

Marissa Zeuli/Timothy Fitzgerald - Basketball

Emma Shannon/Anthony Faust - Track & Field

2016/2017 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Elena Leahy - Field Hockey

Katie Sparks/Patrick Cassidy - Cross-Country

Natalie Schooley/Joseph Semon - Basketball

Katie Hatch/Nathan Earney - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Laura McCann - Field Hockey

Ella Earp/Skip Hill - Cross-Country

Arabella Janssen/Ryan Pattison - Basketball

Katie Sparks/Aidan Knecht - Track & Field

Cheerleading Spirit Award

Kortni Deeck

2015/2016 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Jolena Cordasco - Field Hockey

Katie Sparks/Marchello Barile - Cross-Country

Mycala Carney/Mitchell Zalecky - Basketball

Sierra DiCupe/Marchello Barile - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Ryan Diacomo

Ava Wilson

Cheerleading Spirit Award

Kortni Deeck

 

 

 

 


Christ the King Regional School  ♦  164 Hopkins Avenue  ♦  Haddonfield, New Jersey 08033  ♦  856-429-2084  ♦  Fax: 856-429-4504