Home About CKRS Admissions Academics Student Life Athletics Parents Alumni Support CKRS Contact Us
Athletics
King's Run
Athletics Calendar
Field Hockey
Cross Country
Basketball
Track & Field
Athletic Forms and CKRS Release Forms
Athletic Announcements and Athletic Committee
Sports Photos and Alumni News
Coach's Corner
Gym Schedule

Sports Photos and Alumni News

Annual CKRS Athletic Awards

The Jim Crawford Award is presented

The Father Dever Award is presented

The CKRS Outstanding Knight and Lady Knight Awards  are presented

CKRS Athletics Past Winners

2019/2020 School Year

Jim Crawford Award

Isabella Farnoly/Losette Degour - Field Hockey

Carley Troy/Mark Armstrong - Cross-Country

Elle Kilgannon/Gabe Blum - Basketball

Sydney Urbach/Gabe Blum - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Kayla Dever - Field Hockey

Elle Kilgannon/Patrick McInerney - Cross-Country

Kayla Dever/John McCormick - Basketball

Alexa Foster/Paul Coehlo - Track & Field

Outstanding Athlete Award

2020 Outstanding Knight Athlete - Mark Armstrong

2020 Outstanding Lady Knight Athlete - Kayla Dever

 

2018/2019 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Lilli Santomauro - Field Hockey

Anne Earp/Braelen Crump - Cross-Country

Carly O'Callaghan/Braelen Crump/Tyler Levins - Basketball

Lilli Santomauro/Braelen Crump - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Maddie Armstrong - Field Hockey

Samantha Hatch/Tyler Levins - Cross-Country

Ella Ungaro/Joey Nugent - Basketball

Bella Miller/Aidan Knecht - Track & Field

2017/2018 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Lauren DeShayes - Field Hockey

Emma Shannon/Danny Dever - Cross-Country

Lily McBride/Danny Dever - Basketball

Lilli Santomauro/Michael Cruz - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Maddie McLister - Field Hockey

Anne Earp/Michael Cruz - Cross-Country

Marissa Zeuli/Timothy Fitzgerald - Basketball

Emma Shannon/Anthony Faust - Track & Field

2016/2017 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Elena Leahy - Field Hockey

Katie Sparks/Patrick Cassidy - Cross-Country

Natalie Schooley/Joseph Semon - Basketball

Katie Hatch/Nathan Earney - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Laura McCann - Field Hockey

Ella Earp/Skip Hill - Cross-Country

Arabella Janssen/Ryan Pattison - Basketball

Katie Sparks/Aidan Knecht - Track & Field

Cheerleading Spirit Award

Kortni Deeck

2015/2016 School Year

Jim Crawford Awards

Jolena Cordasco - Field Hockey

Katie Sparks/Marchello Barile - Cross-Country

Mycala Carney/Mitchell Zalecky - Basketball

Sierra DiCupe/Marchello Barile - Track & Field

Father Dever Awards

Ryan Diacomo

Ava Wilson

Cheerleading Spirit Award

Kortni Deeck

 

 

 

 


Christ the King Regional School  ♦  164 Hopkins Avenue  ♦  Haddonfield, New Jersey 08033  ♦  856-429-2084  ♦  Fax: 856-429-4504